The Zero Project Network 2015, country by country – full list

Taken from the Annex of the Zero Project Report 2015

Zero Project Network

Albania

            • Edlira NASI, Biznesi Social E Jona sh.p.k.

Argentina

            • Karina PUDOR, IGUAZU Argentina C.E.E.S.A
            • Marisa ROJAS
            • José VIERA, DRPI – Disability Rights Promotion International

Armenia

            • Narine VARDANYAN, International Child Development Center NGO

Australia

            • Anne BRYCE, Achieve Australia
            • Sam CAMPBELL, Scytl
            • Errol COCKS, Curtin University
            • Kate HEWITT
            • Daniel KYRIACOU, Every Australian Counts
            • Patrick MAHER, National Disability Services
            • John MCLACHLAN
            • Cher NICHOLSON, HCSCC & Asset SA
            • Susan STANFORD, Youniverse
            • Ellen WALKER, Curtin University, Microboards

Austria

            • Gertraud ASSMANN, Caritas Linz
            • Irmgard BAUER, ÖAR
            • Ilse BEHENSKY, Fair Therapy
            • Jess BLIJKERS, Licht für die Welt
            • Ingrid BOHUMINSKY, pro mente Burgenland
            • Albert BRANDSTÄTTER, Lebenshilfe Österreich
            • Dorothea BROZEK, Brozek Power Consulting
            • Erwin BUCHINGER, Behindertenanwaltschaft
            • Jan Philipp CERNELIC, Niederösterreichische Landesregierung
            • Patrick D’HAESE MED-EL
            • Gregor DEMBLIN, Career Moves
            • Stephan DORFMEISTER, Specialisterne Austria
            • Karl EISENHARDT, Caritas Austria
            • Paul ELLMAUER, Lebenshilfe Salzburg, Familienberatungsstelle
            • Bernadette FEUERSTEIN, SLIÖ – Independent Living Austria
            • Manfred FISCHER, Journalist
            • Walburga FRÖHLICH, atempo GmbH
            • Janet Eva GENEWEIN, Ifs Fundament
            • Wolfgang GLASER, Selbstbestimmt Leben Oberoesterreich
            • Verena GLASER, ‘Gemeinsam Leben – Gemeinsam Lernen”
            • Oliver GOSOLITS, Lebenshilfe Tirol
            • Hans-Jürgen GROSS, Kompetenzzentrum für Barrierefreiheit
            • Christian GRÜBL, Mosaik GmbH
            • Guido GUENTERT, Lebenshilfe Salzburg
            • Klaus HÖCKNER, Hilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen Österreichs
            • David HOFER, LIFEtool gemeinnützige GmbH
            • Karin HOLZMANN, Selbstbestimmt Leben Initiative Oberoesterreich
            • Franz-Joseph HUAINIGG, Österreichisches Parlament
            • Helene JARMER, Partei “Die Grünen”
            • Ruth JAROSCHKA, Mosaik GmbH
            • Andreas JESSE, autArK Integrationsfachdienst
            • Guenther KAINZ, Vienna University of Economics and Business
            • Franz KARL, Interessenvertretung beh. Menschen der Stadt Wien
            • Klaudia KAROLINY, Selbstbestimmt Leben Oberoesterreich
            • Eringard KAUFMANN, ÖAR
            • Andreas KEPLINGER, Specialisterne Austria
            • Elisabeth KERN, ifS – Institut für Sozialdienste Vorarlberg
            • Magdalena KERN, Light for the World
            • Joanna KINBERGER, Brot für die Welt / Diakonie Austria
            • Morten KJAERUM, FRA – European Union Agency
            • Petra KOLLER, special olympics
            • Karin KRAINZ-KABAS, Multiple Sklerose Gesellschaft Wien
            • Norbert KRAMMER, Sachwalterschaft Salzburg und Linz
            • Elisabeth KRÖN, Specialisterne Austria
            • Gerhard KUICH, Verein Vamos
            • Otto LAMBAUER, Caritas Wien
            • Dagmar LASSMANN, Diakonie Österreich
            • Andrea LEONHARTSBERGER, Diakonie Zentrum Spattstrasse
            • Jutta LINDAU-OCHSENHOFER, Haus Gabriel
            • Johanna MANG, Light for the World
            • Daniele MARANO, Hilfsgemeinschaft
            • Stefan MARCHEWA, Diakoniewerk Österreich
            • Katharina MEICHENITSCH, Diakonie Österreich
            • Christina MEIERSCHITZ, ÖAR
            • Michaela MEINDLHUMER, Miteinander
            • Klaus MIESENBERGER, Universität Linz
            • Ursula MILLER, Licht für die Welt
            • Michael MÜLLER, Institut für Sozialdienste
            • Helga NEIRA, Verein „ich bin aktiv“
            • Irmgard NEUHERZ, Licht für die Welt
            • Marlies NEUMÜLLER, Caritas Austria
            • Sabine NEUSÜSS, Stadt Salzburg
            • Eva NITTMANN, Licht für die Welt
            • Willi NOWAK, VCÖ – Mobilität mit Zukunft
            • Karin ONDAS, Sozialwirtschaft Steiermark
            • Wolfgang PACHLER, Mosaik GmbH
            • Stefan PAUSER, OeZIV
            • Gabriele PERISSUTTI, Jugend am Werk Steiermark
            • Vera REBL, DanceAbility
            • Sabine REHBICHLER, Licht für die Welt
            • Verena REISS, Chance B
            • Eva REITHOFER-HAIDACHER, Lebenshilfe Graz und Umgebung – Voitsberg
            • Marie RINGLER, Ashoka Österreich
            • Rupert RONIGER, Light for the World
            • Max RUBISCH, BMASK
            • Aima SAMATOVA, RESSUP Verein
            • Christine SCHAFFLER, Caritas Burgenland Wimpassing
            • Erwin SCHAUER, Bank Austria Unicredit
            • Hedi SCHNITZER-VOGET, OeZIV
            • Christian SCHOBER, NPO-Institut
            • Guenther SCHUSTER, Bundessozialamt
            • Christian SCHWARZL, ÖBB-Personenverkehr AG
            • Alina SERBAN, ERSTE Stiftung
            • Martha STICKINGS, EU Agency for Fundamental Rights
            • Gudrun STUBENRAUCH, Lebenshilfe Graz und Umgebung-Voitsberg
            • Karin THRON, WKW – Wirtschaftskammer Wien
            • Anna TRAGL, pro mente Burgenland
            • Johannes TRIMMEL, Licht für die Welt
            • Kristina TSVETANOVA, BLITAB Technology Gmbh
            • T. TURTUKOWKSY, Caritas Burgenland
            • Irene VOGEL, Hilfsgemeinschaft
            • Herta WINKLER, Caritas Wien
            • Markus WOLF, BSVÖ – Blinden- und Sehbehindertenverband
            • Franz WOLFMAYR, EASPD
            • Gregor ZAMARIN, Wien Work

Azerbaijan

            • Davud REHIMLI, UDPO – Union of Disabled People Organisations

Bahrein

            • Abdullah AALDERAZI, Bahrain Human Rights Commission

Bangladesh

            • Mia ISHAQUE, Asia Pac Federation of Hard Of Hearing

Belgium

            • Carmen ARROYO DE SANDE, EASPD
            • Jef BREDA, “Universieit Antwerpen”
            • Dirk BRYSSINCK, Villa Voortman
            • Maarten CARMANS, NOC / Fokus op emancipatie
            • Claire CHAMPEIX, European Expert Group
            • Glenn CONINGS, Onafhankelijk leven
            • James CROWE, EASPD
            • Elisabeth DE SCHAUWER, Ghent University – Disability Studies
            • Sabrina FERRAINA, EASPD
            • Pieter GHIJSELS, Visit Flanders
            • Tina GOETHALS, Our New Future
            • Alba GONZALEZ, CBM
            • Javier GUEMES, EDF – European Disability Forum
            • Rudi KENNES, Flemish Agency for Disabled Persons
            • Ádám KÓSA, European Parliament & SINOSZ
            • Peter LAMBREGHTS, ENIL – European Network on Independent Living
            • Karolien METTENS, Woonwinkel Zennevallei
            • Maria NYMAN, Mental Health Europe
            • Didier PELEMAN, Our New Future
            • Inmaculada PLACENCIA PORRERO, European Commission
            • Michelle RAJEWSKI, Onafhankelijk leven
            • Patrick SCHELFHOUT, Our New Future
            • Mieke SCHROOTEN, Hogeschool-Universiteit Brussel
            • Danny VAN DE PERRE, Our New Future
            • GREET VAN GOOL, “Federal Public Service Social Security”
            • Mathias VAN HOVE, Onafhankelijk Leven vzw
            • Fara VAN MAELE, NOC vzw
            • Matthijs VAN TRIGT, Our New Future
            • Yves VEULLIET, IBM
            • Mark WHEATLEY, EUD – European Union of the Deaf
            • Els WINTERS, Vlaams Agentschap voor Personen met een Handicap
            • Luk ZELDERLOO, EASPD

Benin

            • Abdel Rahman OUOROU BARE, COIPH

Bolivia

            • Alejandra RIVERA, IIMS – Instituto de Investigacion Medico Sociales

Bosnia and Herzegovina

            • Vesna BAJSANSKI-AGIC, Mozaik Foundation
            • Jasminko BIJELIC, “Lotos” Tuzla
            • Binasa GORALIJA, MyRight, Empowers People with Disabilities

Brazil

            • Alberto ARGUELHES, WVA Accessible Publishing
            • Fernando H F BOTELHO, F123 Consulting
            • Iraê CARDOSO, AAPPE
            • Luiz Alberto DAVID ARAUJO, Universidade Católica de São Paulo
            • Joelson DIAS, Barbosa e Dias Advogados Associados
            • Erika FOUREAUX, Instituto Noisinho da Silva
            • Eduardo FRAYHA, The Products Comercial Ltda
            • Isabel Cristina PESSÔA GIMENES, RIOinclui
            • Flavia SOUZA, RIOinclui
            • Claudia WERNECK, Escola de Gente, Comunicação em Inclusão

Bulgaria

            • Ivan KARAGYOZOV, Centre for Psychological Research, Burgas
            • Kapka PANAYOTOVA, “Centre for Independent Living”
            • Nelly RADEVA, I Can Too Foundation
            • Bisser SPIROV, Lumos Foundation Bulgaria

Burkina Faso

            • Edmond KABORE, OCADES- Caritas Kaya

Cameroon

            • Julius TEMBEICK, HECESA
            • Mvenyi JULUS NTOBUAH, Cameroon Disabled Persons Association

Canada

            • Kimberley AZYAN, Services to Adults
            • Michael BACH, Canadian Association for Community Living
            • Tara BRINSTON, Canadian Association for Community Living
            • Inés Elvira DE ESCALLON, Inclusion International
            • Betty DION, GAATES
            • Don GALLANT, Canadian Association for Community Living
            • Christine GORDON, Nidus Personal Planning Resource Center and Registry
            • Connie LAURIN-BOWIE, Inclusion International
            • Wendy MCDONALD, Alberta Association for Community Living
            • Linda PERRY, Vela Microobard Association
            • Marnie PETERS, GAATES
            • Marcia RIOUX, DRPI – Disability Rights Promotion International
            • Joanne TAYLOR, Nidus

Chile

            • Pedro CHANÁ, Corporacion CETRAM
            • Arly Alejandra FAUNDES BERKHOFF, SIGA Chile – Universidad Diego Portales
            • Pamela MOLINA, The Trust for the Americas
            • Maria Isabel ROBLES MEZA, Fundación Rostros Nuevos

China

            • Joey LAM, HKSAR
            • Elke MAK, HKSAR

Colombia

            • Lucas CORREA, Saldarriaga Concha Foundation
            • Ximena SERPA, RIADIS

Costa Rica

            • Luis Fernando ASTORGA GATJENS, Instituto Interamericano sobre Discapacidad
            • Mario RIVERA LIZANO, REDNOPEDIS
            • Jose VILLALTA MONTES, FEREPRODIS

Croatia

            • Dijana BOROVIC-GALOVIC, Centre for Rehabilitation “Ozalj”
            • Emina CERIMOVIC, Human Rights Watch
            • Slavica DUJMOVIC, Autism Association – Zagreb
            • Blaženka FILIC VULIN, Center fo Rehabilitation Zagreb
            • Kristijan GRDAN, The SHINE
            • Velinka GROZDANIC, University of Rijeka
            • Tomislav IVASKOVIC, Association for Self-Advocacy
            • Marijana JANKOVIC, Association for Promoting Inclusion Subsidiary Zagreb
            • Mladen KATANIC, Udruga za samozastupanje
            • Slavenka MARTINOVIC, VALIDUS – Center for Adult Education
            • Marica MIRIĆ, Croatian Union of Associations of Persons with Disabilities
            • Milanka OPACIC, The Government of the Republic of Croatia
            • Anka SLONISAK, Disability Ombudswoman in Croatia
            • Ružica STIPCIC, Center for Rehabilitation Zagreb
            • Radmila STOJANOVIC BABIC, Association for psychosocial help Susret
            • Borka TEODOROVIC, Association for Promoting Inclusion

Cyprus

            • Chrysis MICHAELIDES, European Social Forum Cyprus

Czech Republic

            • Camille LATIMIER, Inclusion Europe

Denmark

            • Steen BENGTSSON, SFI
            • Bente DANHOLT, National Bord of Social Services
            • Soren GINNERUP Danish Building Research Institute
            • Janina Gaarde RASMUSSEN, National Board of Social Services
            • Andreas Jull SORENSEN, The Danish Disability Council

Djibouti

            • Ali MOHAMED ALI, ACTION HANDICAP

Dominican Republic

            • Vianela DIAZ, Junta Central Electoral
            • Bernardo SANTANA CABRERA, FENADID

Ecuador

            • Diana ANDRADE, Trust for the Americas
            • Ana Lucia ARELLANO B., RIADIS
            • Alex CAMACHO VASCONEZ, Technical Secretariat of Disabiltites of the Vice Presidency of Ecuador
            • Lenin MORENO, UN Secretary General’s Special Envoy

Egypt

            • Reham ELMASRY, 7million disabled

Estonia

            • Luule SAKKEUS, Tallinn Univeristy

Ethiopia

            • Dayanandan RAMALINGAM, Hawassa University
            • Tafesse Chirbo SHANKA, AMRC – Arba Minch Rehabilitation Center

Finland

            • Sanna AHOLA, Kynnys ry – Threshold Association
            • Maria FINSTRÖM, Finnish Federation of the Visually Impaired
            • Markku MÖTTÖNEN, Finnish Federation of the Visually Impaired
            • Jyrki PINOMAA, Aspa Foundation
            • Petra TIIHONEN, KVPS

France

            • William ALARCON, Santé Mentale en Afrique de l’Ouest – SMAO
            • Francois-Xavier BOIS, Kernix
            • Claude BOULANGER-REIJNEN, Economic, social and environmental council-Paris
            • Emmanuel CONSTANS, L’ADAPT, Réussir avec un handicap
            • Benjamin DARD, CBM – Christoffel Blind Mission
            • Mechthilde FUHRER, Council of Europe
            • Suzanne GORGE, Centre Français des Fonds et Fondations
            • Bernadette GROSYEUX, MFPASS
            • Markus JAEGER, Council of Europe
            • Dominique LE DOUCE, L’ADAPT, Réussir avec un handicap
            • Cédric MAMETZ, Nous Aussi
            • Gary MAY, EBU – European Blind Union
            • Stephanie OUEDA CRUZ, L’Oréal
            • Johanna PACEVICIUS, Assembly of European Regions
            • Denis PELSY, Fondation des Amis de l’Atelier
            • Alexander PREOBRAZHENSKIY, Council of Europe
            • Kriti SHARMA, Human Rights Watch
            • Néphèli YATROPOULOS, EQUINET – European Network of Equality Bodies

Georgia

            • Levan GORGILADZE, Ministry of Health and Social Care of Ajara A/R
            • Madonna KHAREBAVA, Association of D. Women and Mothers of D. Children
            • Khatuna NAKEURI, Ajara Government Administration
            • Suliko TEBIDZE, Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport of Ajara

Germany

            • Sigrid ARNADE, Interessenvertretung Selbstbestimmt Leben
            • Dirk BALZER, Centre for Independent Living Düsseldorf
            • Hubert BERNARD, Rhein Main inklusiv e.V.
            • Bernadette BROS-SPÄHN, Gemeinsam Leben – Gemeinsam Lernen
            • Andreas DIEDERICHS, In der Gemeinde leben gGmbH
            • Johannes EURICH, Universitat Heidelberg
            • Uwe FREVERT, ISL
            • Ruth FRICKE, Bundesverband Psychiatrie-Erfahrener (BPE) e.V.
            • Silke GEORGI, SOZIALHELDEN e.V
            • Annette HAMBACH-SPIEGLER, Zentrum für selbstb. Leben b. M. Nieder-Olm
            • Karen HAUBENREISSER, Forum Eine Mitte für Alle, Hamburg
            • Frank HOFFMANN, Discovering Hands
            • Jana HÖFTMANN, capito Berlin c/o die reha e.v.
            • Marina KIRCHMAYR, Verba Voice GmbH
            • Mathias KNIGGE, grauwert
            • Elisabeth KOMP, Diözesan-Caritasverband für das Erzbistum Köln
            • Klaus LACHWITZ, DBR – Deutscher Behindertenrat
            • Peter LEHMANN, formerly ENUSP
            • Rolf MARSCHNER, Jurist specialised in Rights of Persons with Disabilities
            • Lilian MASUHR SOZIALHELDEN e.V
            • Daniel NOWACK, Yunus Social Business
            • Christian PAPADOPOULOS, Bundesministerium für Arbeit und Soziales
            • Ulrich PFEUFER, St. Augustinus Behindertenhilfe im Rhein-Erft-Kreis
            • Michael PREUSS, Forum Eine Mitte für Alle, Hamburg
            • Birgit ROTHENBERG, MOBILE – Selbstbestimmtes Leben Behinderter e.V.
            • Anna-Gracia SCHADE, Zentrum für selbstbestimmtes Leben Main e.V.
            • Hilke SCHÜRMANN, Sennheiser Streaming Technologies GmbH
            • Andreas VEGA, VbA-Selbstbestimmt Leben e.V.
            • Ulrike WALTSGOTT, Verba Voice GmbH
            • Corina ZOLLE, Rhein-Main Inklusiv

Ghana

            • Dorcas ABA ANAN, Accra-GuestHouse
            • Sefakor KOMABU-POMEYIE, Enlightening and Empowering People with Disabilities

Greece

            • Ivor AMBROSE, ENAT – European Network for Accessible Tourism
            • Athena FRANGOULI, Society of Social Psychiatry and Mental Health
            • Akaterini NOMIDOU, SOFPSI N.SERRON
            • Konstantinos PAPANIKOLAOU, IEA
            • Ilias RAFAIL, IASIS NGO

Hungary

            • Raluca BUNEA, Open Society Foundations
            • Erzsébet FÖLDESI, Budapest Association of People with Physical D.
            • Tamas GYULAVARI, ANED
            • Laszlo Gabor LOVASZY, Adam Kosa’s Office
            • Erzsébet SZEKERES, Foundation for equal rights
            • Tamara TISCHLER, Ashoka Hungary
            • Zoltán WAGNER, SINOSZ

India

            • Javed ABIDI, DPI – Disabled Peoples’ International
            • Raja BAGGA, Commonwealth Human Rights Initiative
            • Amit BHATT, Auto-Rickshaw Development India
            • Sunita CHERIAN, Wipro Ltd
            • Parul GHOSH, DPI – Disabled Peoples’ International
            • Kanika JINDAL, EMBARQ India
            • Nirmita NARASIMHAN, Centre for Internet and Society
            • Carmo NORONHA, Bethany Society
            • Shraddha Soni SABHARWAL, DPI – Disabled Peoples’ International
            • Dorodi SHARMA, NCPEDP
            • Sam TARAPOREVALA, St. Xavier’s Resource Center for the Visually Challenged

Indonesia

            • Christian DONN, International Federation for Electoral Systems (IFES)
            • Sunarman SUKAMTO, CBR-DTC

Ireland

            • Liz BROSNAN, Recovery Experts by Experiance
            • Caroline CASEY, Kanchi
            • Madeleine CLARKE Trust
            • J Patrick CLARKE, Down Syndrome International
            • Sean CONNEALLY, Brothers of charity galway services
            • Gerald CRADDOCK, Centre for Excellence in Universal Design
            • Breda CREHAN-ROCHE, Ability West
            • Ciara D’EATH,  GCIL
            • Noelle DALY, Spinal Injuries
            • Grainne DE PAOR, Down Syndrome Ireland (DSI)
            • Eilionoir FLYNN, National University of Ireland, Galway
            • Siobhan FLYNN, Brothers of Charity Services South East
            • Anne GERAGHTY, Brothers of Charity Services Galway
            • Declan HAMILTON, Irish Wheelchair Association
            • Alison HARNETT, National Federation of Voluntary Bodies
            • Rose KAVANAGH, INCADDS
            • Brian KEARNEY-GRIEVE, The Atlantic Philanthropies
            • Debbie KELLEHER, Stewarts Care Ltd.
            • Francesc LARKIN, Donegal Centre for Independent Living
            • Charlotte MAY-SIMERA National University of Ireland
            • Louise MCCANN, Disability Federation of Ireland
            • Martin NAUGHTON, European Network on Independent Living
            • Maureen PIGGOT, Inclusion Europe
            • Gerard QUINN, National University of Ireland
            • Vanessa SCANLON, European Network on Independent Living
            • C.J. WALSH, Sustainable Design International Ltd.

Israel

            • Noa BITAN, Akim Israel
            • Orly FRUCHTER, JDC – American Jewish Joint Dristribution Committee
            • Yakir PNINI-MENDEL
            • Michal SADEH, Access Israel
            • Avital SANDLER-LOEFF, JDC – American Israel Joint Distribution Community
            • Johannes STRASSER, Permanent Mission of Austria in Israel

Italy

            • Lucia BARACCO, Lettura Agevolata Associazione Onlus
            • Anna BENEDETTO, Fondazione Banca del Monte di Lucca
            • Cristiana CARLINI, Museo Tattile Statale Omero
            • Alessandro DALLA PIETÀ, onlusgondole4all
            • Elizabeth Maria FRANCHINI Fondazione Banca del Monte di Lucca
            • Giampiero GRIFFO, FID – Forum Italiano sulla Disabilita
            • Roberto MEZZINA, Dipartimento di Salute Mentale
            • Daniela ORLANDI, Expert on accessibility issues
            • Luca PAMPALONI, Associazione Vita Indipendente ONLUS
            • Karin PFEIFER, ONLUS
            • Pino PINI, AISMe (Italian Mental Health Association)
            • Silvestro PLUMARI, Cura e Riabilitazione ONG

Jamaica

            • Samantha CHANTRELLE, Digicel Foundation Jamaica
            • Judine HUNTER, Digicel Foundation

Japan

            • Tomoko HIKUMA, Den-en Chofu University
            • Yoshikazu IKEHARA (SUIGURA), Tokyo Advocacy Law Office
            • Yasunobu ISHII, Nippon Foundation
            • Megumi KATO, Inclusion Ibaragi
            • Aqeel MOHAMMAD, GAATES – Global Alliance on Accessible Technologies and Environments
            • Osamu NAGASE, Graduate School of Economics University of Tokyo
            • Seikichi NAGOYA, Inclusion Ibaragi
            • Nagase OSAMU, Japanese Disability Forum
            • Hitomi SUGIURA, Tokyo Advocacy Law Office

Jordan

            • Mona ABDELJAWAD, Rights and Development NGO
            • Adnan ABOUDI, Higher Council for Affairs of Persons with Disabilities
            • Mohammed AL-TARAWNEH, Cross Borders Development Consultancies
            • Atallah KUTTAB, Welfare Association
            • HRH Prince Mired Ra’Ad Zeid AL-HUSSEIN, Higher Council for Affairs of Persons with Disabilities (HCD)
            • Alia H. ZUREIKAT,  Higher Council for Affairs of Persons with Disabilities (HCD)

Kenya

            • Joy RAORE, Wasanii Mtaani/Artists in the Hood
            • Kevin Ovita TEDDY, Wasanii Mtaani/Artists in the Hood

Lebanon

            • Nawaf KABBARA, AOPD
            • Sylvana LAKKIS, LPHU – Lebanese Physical Handicapped Union

Liberia

            • Francis KOLLIE, Prison Fellowship Liberia

Lithuania

            • Irena PRANSKEVICIUTE, Association of people with disabilities of Lithuania

Luxembourg

            • Yannick BREUER, Info-Handicap, Conseil National des Personnes Handicapees asbl.
            • Raymond CECCOTTO, APEMH asbl
            • Joelle FLOENER, Division Personnes Handicapées
            • Romain GAASCH, Info-Handicap, Conseil National des Personnes Handicapees asbl.
            • Christophe LESUISSE, Tricentenaire asbl
            • Arthur LIMBACH-REICH, Université du Luxembourg
            • Silvio SAGRAMOLA, National Information and Meeting Center Luxembourg, Info-Handicap
            • Michèle STEIN, Luxemburger Ministerium
            • Alice WARSZTA-BROSIUS, Luxemburger Ministerium
            • Sandy ZOLLER, Luxemburger Ministerium

Macedonia

            • Vladimir LAZOVSKI, Open the Windows

Malawi

            • Alfred MUMBA, University of Malawi

Malta

            • Anne-Marie CALLUS, University of Malta

Mexico

            • Lizeth Mayela BAUTISTA GARCIA, Unidos Somos Iguales A.B.P.
            • Klaudia GONZALEZ, RENAPRED

Moldova

            • Vitali COVALIOV, Union of organizations of people with limited abilities
            • Vasile CUSCA, Moldova Government
            • Irina MALANCIUC, Lumos Moldova
            • Ludmila MALCOCI, Keystone Human Services International Moldova

Montenegro

            • Marina VUJACIC, Association of Youth with Disabilities of Montenegro

Morocco

            • Ahmed BERKIA, Morocco Forum “Disabilities and Rights”

Myanmar

            • Zaw MOE AUNG, The Leprosy Mission Myanmar

Nepal

            • Suraj SIGDEL, International Foundatoin for Electoral Systems Nepal

Netherlands

            • Edwin MERMANS, Province of Noord-Brabant
            • Jose SMITS, Inclusie
            • Lisa WADDINGTON, Maastricht University

New Zealand

            • Cherish WILKINSON, Electoral Commission of New Zealand
            • Richard THORNTON, Electoral Commission of New Zealand
            • Sue O’SHEA, New Zealand Human Rights Commission

Nicaragua

            • Sandra Lorena DARCE MENDOZA, Federación Femucadi

Nigeria

            • David O. ANYAELE, Centre for Citizens with Disabilities (CCD)
            • Asabe SHEHU YAR’ADUA, Shehu Yar’Adua Foundation

Norway

            • Tove Linnea BRANDVIK, Uloba SA Independent Living
            • Ståle BRATLIE, Uloba
            • Siri DOLVEN, Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation
            • Ase Kari HAUGETO, The Delta Centre
            • Pino KOSIANDER, Ministry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion
            • Vibeke MARØY MELSTRØM, Uloba
            • Sigrid SKAVLID, The Delta Centre
            • Åsta Tale STRAND, Norwegian Federation of Organizations of Disabled People (FFO)
            • Jan TØSSEBRO, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
            • Berit VEGHEIM, Stop Diskrimineeringen

Pakistan

            • Aleena Zainab ALAVI, Research Society of International Law
            • Lubna HASHMAT, CHIP
            • Reem KHURSHID, Network of Organizations Working with P w D
            • Ghulam Nabi NIZAMANI, Pakistan Disabled People’s Organisation / CBR Global Coordinator

Papua New Guinea

            • Michael LULU, Callan- Services for Disabled Persons PNG

Paraguay

            • Noelia ERRECARTE, Fundación Saraki

Peru

            • Susana STGLICH WATSON, Vecina del Distrito de Miraflores
            • Jorge Muñoz WELLS, Municipalidad de Miraflores

Philippines

            • May Gladys BUTOY, International Foundation for Electoral Systems
            • Luie GUIA, Commission on Elections (COMELEC)

Poland

            • Kazimierz NOWICKI, Polish Association for Persons with Mental Handicap
            • Joanna WOJTYNSKA, Polish Disability Forum

Portugal

            • Ana BRAGA, Centro de Arqueologia de Almada
            • António LAMAS, Parques de Sintra Monte da Lua, SA
            • Maria VLACHOU, Acesso Cultura

Romania

            • Peter MAKKAI, Fundatia Crestina Diakonia Sfantu Gheorghe
            • Laila ONU, Pentru Voi Foundation

Russia

            • Yulia KOLESNICHENKO, Downside Up
            • Irina NIKOLAEVA, Oudoor
            • Anna SMIRNOVA, NextGIS

Rwanda

            • Sam BADEGE, World Network of Users and Survivors of Psychiatry

Saudi Arabia

            • Mukhtar AL SHIBANI, GAATES
            • Faten ALYAFI
            • Mervat TASHKANDI, Ministry of Labour

Senegal

            • Ba COUMBA, Handi Enfance
            • Diallo GORGUI, Action Enfance Senegal
            • Mme NDEYE, National Assoc. of Physically Handicapped Persons
            • Astou SARR, Sightsavers
            • Arona SY, ACTION ENFANCE SENEGAL

Serbia

            • Branislava BELIC, Republic of Serbia- Vojvodina
            • Milorad GASIC, Republic of Serbia- Vojvodina
            • Jovana KRIVOKUCA-MILOVANOVIC, Youth with Disabilities Forum
            • Slađana LEVIC, Youth with Disabilities Forum
            • Zoltan MIHOK, Disability Monitor Initiative
            • Nenad RADENKOVIĆ, NIS Serbia, Savez Slepih Niš
            • Damjan TATIC, NOOIS

Singapore

            • Thomas NG, Genashtim Innovative Learning Pte Ltd.

Slovenia

            • Elena PECARIC, YHD
            • Klaudija POROPAT, YHD

South Africa

            • Mario APPELS, Eden District Municipality
            • Stanley BAWDEN, The Living Link
            • Hendrietta BOGOPANE, Deputy Minister, South Africa
            • Carol BOSCH, Cape Mental Health
            • Shuaib CHALKLEN, UN Special Rapporteur on Disability
            • Michael B. COETZEE, Member of Parliament
            • Susan DIPPENAAR, ATHENA – Interactive Training Network (Pty) Ltd.
            • Libisi MAPHANGA, Electoral Commission of South Africa
            • Ismail MOOLA, THE LIVING LINK
            • Devon PALANEE, ATHENA – Interactive Training Network (Pty) Ltd.
            • Lidia PRETORIUS, DWCPD
            • Leonard-Marque PRETORIUS, Victory Over Disability Homes
            • Claire ROBARTES, The Living Link
            • Buyile SIMON BASHE, RSA Parliament
            • Melanie WILSON, Eden District Municipality

South Korea

            • Hyunil JUHN, Korea Institute for the Family of Developmentally Disabled
            • Yujin NOH, Ashoka Korea

Spain

            • Francesc ARAGALL, Design for All Foundation
            • Javier ARROYO MÉNDEZ, ASPAYM-Madrid
            • Juan BENAGES LAVIRGEN, ¿Cómo quieres vivir?
            • Miguel Ángel CABRA DE LUNA, Fundación ONCE
            • Manuel Poza CAPARROS, Fundación ONCE
            • Alberto Vaquero CEREZO, Fundación ONCE
            • Juan Carlos CHICOTE GONZALEZ, Fundosa Accesibilidad (Vía Libre)
            • Cecilia CONDE, CSR-D
            • Elisa Valia COTANDA, Polibienestar Research Institute
            • Elena CRUZ GONZÁLEZ, Fundación ONCE
            • Arturo DELGADO, Grupo Parlamentario Popular
            • Laura DIEGO GARCÍA, Ministry of Health, Social Services and Equality
            • Borja FANJUL, Parliament of Madrid
            • Jordi GARCES FERRER, ENSA, University of Valencia
            • Sonia GARCIA-FRAILE CÁMARA, Fundación ONCE
            • Jesús HERNÁNDEZ GALÁN, Fundación ONCE
            • Antonio Jesús INGELMO SIERRA, Fundación ONCE
            • Sabina LOBATO, Fundación ONCE
            • Ana Cristina LOPEZ LOPEZ, MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR
            • Merce LUZ ARQUE, Fundación ONCE
            • Lourdes MÁRQUEZ DE LA CALLEJA, Fundación ONCE
            • Antonio MARTINEZ-PUJALTE, University Miguel Hernandez
            • Barbara MAYORAL, CSR+D
            • Beatriz RABADAN, Fundación ONCE
            • María TUSSY, Fundación ONCE
            • Francisco VANO, National Parliament
            • David ZANOLETTY GARCÍA, Fundación ONCE

Sweden

            • Camilla BOGARVE, PO-Skåne
            • Jamie BOLLING, ENIL – European Network on Independent Living
            • Ingrid BURMAN, HSO – The Swedish Disability Federation
            • Ingemar FAERM, The Swedish Migraine Association
            • Maths JESPERSON, PO-Skåne
            • Paul LAPPALAINEN, Equality Ombudsman
            • Cecilia MOLINDER BERGLUNG, Socialstyrelsen
            • Anders MOLT, Socialstyrelsen
            • Annika NYSTROEM KARLSSON, HSO – The Swedish Disability Federation
            • Hans POLSTER, Stumpen-ensemblen
            • Adolf RATZKA, ILI – Independent Living Institute
            • Kerstin SELLIN, JAG – Equality, Assistance and Inclusion
            • Thomas STRANDBERG, The Swedish Insititute for Disability Research

Switzerland

            • Judith ADLER, Interkantonale Hochschule für Heilpädagogik Zürich
            • Jose BATANERO, ITU – International Telecommunication Union
            • Anton BOLFING, Stiftung „Zugang für alle“ („Access for all“)
            • Facundo CHAVEZ PENILLAS, OHCHR
            • Maria Alarcos CIEZA MORENO, WHO – World Health Organisation
            • Nathalie DREW BOLD, WHO – World Health Organisation
            • Michelle FUNK, WHO – World Health Organisation
            • Luis GALLEGOS, UNITAR
            • Alexandra GASPARI, ITU – International Telecommunication Union
            • Sylvianne IMHOF ZANATY, FRAGILE Suisse
            • Mischa LIATOWITSCH, ITU – International Telecommunication Union
            • Christoph LÜTHY, Schweizerische Stiftung Pro Mente Sana
            • Cecile MALEVEZ-BRÜNDLER, Familien- und Frauengesundheit FFG
            • Barbara MURRAY, ILO – International Labour Organization
            • Marcel ODERMATT, FRAGILE Suisse
            • Alana OFFICER, WHO – World Health Organisation
            • Krista ORAMA, OHCHR
            • Dagmar ORTHMANN BLESS, Heilpädagogisches Institut Universität Freiburg
            • Stefan TRÖMEL, International Labour Organization
            • Caroline WÖRGÖTTER, Permanent Mission of Austria
            • Tobias ZAHN, WINklusion

Tanzania

            • Clement NDAHANI, CCBRT
            • Erwin TELEMANS, CCBRT

Thailand

            • Diana Azu AGULABA AMBI, CHANONGPITTAYAKOM SCHOOL

Tunesia

            • N. N., O.T.D.D.P.H

Turkey

            • Hatice Nevin ERACAR, Autistics Association
            • Cimen GULDOKER, Autistics Association
            • Rana KOTAN Sabanci Foundation
            • Dimitri MARYASSIN, UNDP – United Nations Development Programme

Uganda

            • Martin BABU MWESIGWA, NUDIPU
            • Paul EMONG, Kyambogo University
            • Lydia KIWUMULO, Ministry of gender, labour and social development
            • Apollo MUKASA, UNAPD – Uganda National Action on Physical Disability

Ukraine

            • Anastasya GERETS, Kharkiv NGO of Blind Lawyers
            • Andri MAGERA, Central Election Commssion
            • Anastasiia NEKRASOVA, Committee of Voters of Ukraine
            • Ievgen POBEREZHNYI, OSCE Project Co-ordinator in Ukraine

United Kingdom

            • Robin ALLEN, Cloisters Barristers’ Chambers
            • Jo ANDREWS, IHRFN – International Human Rights Funders Network
            • Paula BENNEWORTH, Scope & Suffolk County Council
            • Ines BULIC, ENIL – European Network on Independent Living
            • Constantin COJOCARIU, independent legal practice
            • Corinna CSAKY, Lumos Foundation
            • Jane CUMMING Penumbra
            • John EVANS, ENIL – European Network on Independent Living
            • Michael GIBSON, Disability Rights UK
            • Kamajeet GILL, Electoral Commission of the United Kingdom
            • Anna LAWSON, University of Leeds
            • Ian LOYNES, SPECTRUM Centre for Indepdnent Living CIC
            • Phil MADDEN, EASPD – European Association of Service Providers for Persons with Disabilities
            • Alice MAYNARD, Scope
            • Ruth MARVEL, Scope
            • John MCLACHLAN, Scope
            • Georgette MULHEIR, Lumos Foundation
            • Rachel MURRAY, University of Bristol
            • Iain NEWTON, Government Equalities Office
            • Jude PALMER, Digital Outreach (“Convey”)
            • Mark PRIESTLEY, University of Leeds
            • Carena ROGERS Scope
            • Lucy Elizabeth (Liz) SAYCE, Disability Rights United Kingdom
            • Susan SCOTT-PARKER, Business Disability Forum
            • Rohan SLAUGHTER, Scope
            • Jakob UEXKULL, World Future Council
            • Catherine ZENNSTROM, Zennstrom Philanthropies

United States of America

            • Virginia ATKINSON, IFES – International Foundation for Electoral Systems
            • Aaron AZELTON, National Democratic Institute
            • Shanta Rau BARRIGA, Human Rights Watch
            • Orsolya BARTHA, IDA – International Disability Alliance
            • Daniela BAS, United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs
            • Rosangela BERMAN-BIELER, UNICEF – United Nations International Children’s Emergency Fund
            • Susanne BRUYERE, University of Cornell
            • Jane BUCHANAN, Human Rights Watch
            • Kelly BUCKLAND, National Council on Independent Living
            • Thomas BUTCHER, Essl Foundation
            • Regina CAMPA, Scytl
            • LaWanda COOK, The Northeast ADA Center
            • Julie COOK, Disability Solutions @Ability Beyond
            • Nicholas COUDSY, Everyone Counts
            • Vladimir CUK, IDA – International Disability Alliance
            • Sera DAVIDOW, Western Massachusetts Recovery Learning Community
            • Georgia DOMINIK, IDA – International Disability Alliance
            • Susan DUNN, MIUSA – Mobility International USA
            • Juan FIGUEROA SR, Disablity Rights Center of the Virgin Islands
            • Martin GOULD, G3ict
            • Chris HANSEN, Intentional Peer Support (IPS)
            • Akiko ITO, CRPD – United Nations Secretariat
            • Brenda KOTEWA
            • Axel LEBLOIS, G3ict
            • Deborah LISI-BAKER, University of Vermont
            • Janet E. LORD, University of Maryland School of Law
            • Rocio MARTINEZ, International Foundation for Electoral Systems
            • Andrea MAZZARINO, Human Rights Watch
            • LeAnna MILL, Brokerage Services
            • Tina MINKOWITZ, World Network of Users and Survivors of Psychiatry
            • David MORRISSEY, United States International Council on Disabilities
            • Jessica MURRAY, City University of New York
            • Alekzandra POSARAC, World Bank Group
            • Frances PURDY, Family Support Professional Association
            • José RAMIREZ Jr., DPI
            • Maria Veronica REINA, Global Partnership for Disability and Development
            • Cheryl ROE, Skills Inc.
            • David A. ROJAS MEJIA, The Trust for the Americas
            • Jay RUDERMAN, Ruderman Foundation
            • Rinkle SHAH, Queensland University of Technology
            • Michael Ashley STEIN, University of Harvard, Harvard Disability Project
            • Wendy STROBEL GOWER, Cornell University
            • Cathleen THOMAS
            • Catherine TOWNSEND, Wellspring Advisors, LLC
            • Linda UMBAYEMAKE, LUMBAY6 Intervention Journey’s
            • Christopher WORMAN, TechSoup Global

Uruguay

            • Graciela RUMI CEJAS, PLENADI

Venezuela

            • Silvina ACOSTA, The Trust for the Americas
            • Nilka CALDERÓN, FUNDADISCAPACIDAD

Vietnam

            • Vu Thi TUYET MAI, CBM – Christoffel Blind Mission

Yemen

            • Manal AL ASHWAL, Al Saeeda Society

Zimbabwe

            • Fambaineni MAGWEVA, NASCOH
            • Lovemore RAMBIYAWO, NASCOH
            • W.N. RUVERE, Jairos Jiri Association